Fabric, microfibre and leather couches cleaned at home

Couch Cleaning Melbourne Sofa Steam Cleaning

Stained or grubby couch? We clean fabric, microfibre and leather couches across Melbourne. Spot treatment included. Call 0466844750 for a free quote.

7DAY7 Day GuaranteeNot happy with an area we cleaned? Tell us within 7 days and we come back and clean it again, free.How the guarantee works
Cleaned in your home, nothing taken away
Fabric, microfibre and leather
Spot and arm rest treatment
Free quote before we start
Couch cleaning Melbourne: grey fabric sofa being steam cleaned
Free quoteCall 0466 844 750 or send the form
Get a free quoteTell us what needs cleaning and we call you back.
Everfresh Quote
No obligation We reply by phone Your details stay private
7 Day GuaranteeNot happy with an area? We clean it again
Price agreed firstFree quote, no obligation
Fabric tested firstThe right method for every fibre
Honest adviceWe tell you what will come out
Melbourne wideNorth, east, south east, west, bayside
Homes and officesOwners, renters, landlords, agents
Our work

Real before and after results

Real jobs our team has cleaned in Melbourne homes, photographed before and after the clean.

Before grey fabric corner lounge cleaning by Everfresh Cleaning in MelbourneBefore
After grey fabric corner lounge cleaning by Everfresh Cleaning in MelbourneAfter

Fabric corner lounge with chaise

Before grey fabric couch with a stained seat cushion cleaning by Everfresh Cleaning in MelbourneBefore
After grey fabric couch with a stained seat cushion cleaning by Everfresh Cleaning in MelbourneAfter

Stained fabric couch seat

Before grey fabric two seater sofa cleaning by Everfresh Cleaning in MelbourneBefore
After grey fabric two seater sofa cleaning by Everfresh Cleaning in MelbourneAfter

Two seater fabric sofa

Sofa steam cleaning close up: upholstery tool on a fabric couch
What is included

Every couch clean includes

Couches collect body oils, food and pet hair in places a vacuum never reaches. Every clean covers the whole piece.

  • A fabric check first, so we use a method that suits your couch
  • Vacuuming of the seats, backs, sides and crevices
  • Pre treatment of spots, arm rests and head rest marks
  • Upholstery extraction that rinses the fabric and lifts the soil out
  • Cushions cleaned on both sides where the fabric allows
  • Leather cleaned with a leather safe product and conditioned
What it costs

Couch and sofa cleaning price list, $89 minimum shown

We publish the minimum charge in the same table as the from prices. A per seat rate with a hidden floor is how a cheap looking seat price turns into a much bigger invoice.

Why there is a minimum

Every job needs a van, professional extraction equipment, setup, pack down and travel across Melbourne. That is roughly an hour of fixed cost before anything is cleaned, so we show the minimum up front instead of surprising you with it later.

Lounge suite packageThree seater, two seater and one chair$265
Three seater sofaThe standard standalone booking$105
Two seater sofaLoveseats and compact lounges$89
Fabric sofa, per seatDepends on the size and the condition$35 to $45
Corner lounge or chaiseFive seats or more with a chaisefrom $235
ArmchairStandard occasional chairfrom $45
ReclinerMore mechanism, more work$45
Leather, per seatCleaned and conditioned$35 to $45
Leather lounge suiteWhole suite, cleaned and conditionedfrom $239
Dining chairsPer chair, six or morefrom $19
Ottoman or footstoolPriced per piecefrom $25
Added to a carpet cleanAny three seater, same visit$75
Pet urine treatmentTreated through the cushion, per affected spot$29
Minimum charge for any visitCovers travel, setup and equipment$89

Starting prices. Your final price depends on the size and the condition, so we confirm it on the phone or from your form before we book. Call 0466 844 750 for a free quote, or send the form.

Couches we clean

Sofa cleaning for every fabric

The care label and the fabric decide the method. Some fabrics take hot water extraction; others need a low moisture clean.

Fabric couches

Cotton, linen and blends cleaned with upholstery extraction.

Microfibre lounges

Cleaned so the fabric stays soft and the water marks do not come back.

Leather couches

Cleaned and conditioned to keep the leather supple, never soaked.

Recliners and modulars

Every section, including the parts that are hard to reach.

Sofa beds and day beds

Seats, backs and the mattress section on request.

Pet accidents and spills

Urine, drink and food spots treated at the source.

Need your couch cleaned?Call or send the form and we come back to you with a free quote.
How it works

Couch cleaning in three steps

1

Call or send the form

Tell us the couch size, the fabric if you know it, and any stains.

2

Get your quote and a time

We confirm the price and a time that suits you.

3

We clean, you check

We clean in your home and show you the result before we leave.

Couch cleaning Melbourne

Our couch cleaners clean fabric, microfibre and leather lounges in your home, with nothing taken away. Each couch cleaning service starts with a fabric check so the method suits your couch.

Professional couch cleaning is more than a quick wipe: arm rests, head rests, seats and crevices are all done. A two seater is $89 and a three seater $105. If you are not happy with an area, tell us within 7 days and we come back and clean it again, free.

Get a couch cleaning quote

Couch steam cleaning

Couch steam cleaning, or upholstery extraction, rinses the fabric with warm water and a cleaning solution and lifts it straight back out. When we steam clean couch fabric, the body oils and grime go with it.

A deep clean couch job also treats spots, pet accidents and drink spills at the source. Fabrics that do not suit water get a low moisture clean instead, so nothing shrinks or water marks. Need a couch cleaner Melbourne wide? One call books it.

Book couch steam cleaning

Sofa cleaning Melbourne

Sofa cleaning works the same way: a fabric test, a vacuum, spot treatment, then sofa steam cleaning or a low moisture clean. Our sofa cleaner team brings professional extraction equipment to your home.

Professional sofa cleaning suits loveseats, modulars, corner lounges and sofa beds. Any sofa cleaning service we quote is priced before we start, and lounge cleaning Melbourne families book most is the full three piece suite at $265.

Get a sofa cleaning quote

Leather couch cleaning

Leather couch cleaning and leather sofa cleaning use a leather safe product. We clean the surface, work the creases and seams, then condition it so it does not dry out or crack.

Looking for couch cleaning near me, couch cleaners near me or sofa cleaning near me? We come to homes right across Melbourne. Call 0466 844 750 or send the form for a free quote.

Get a leather couch quote
Quick answers

What Melbourne customers ask us for

Couch cleaner Melbourne homes book

We clean fabric, microfibre and leather couches in your living room.

Couch cleaners near me

We come to homes right across Melbourne. Tell us your suburb for a time.

Couch cleaning near me

No pick up and no drop off. The couch is cleaned where it sits.

Couch cleaning service at home

A two seater is $89, a three seater $105 and a lounge suite $265.

Professional couch cleaning

Fabric tested first, then arm rests, seats, backs and crevices all done.

Steam clean couch fabric the safe way

Fabrics that dislike water get a low moisture clean instead, so nothing shrinks.

Deep clean couch cushions

Cushions cleaned on both sides where the fabric allows.

Sofa cleaner for every fabric

Cotton, linen, blends, microfibre, velvet and leather.

Professional sofa cleaning service

Loveseats, modulars, corner lounges and sofa beds, priced before we start.

Sofa cleaning near me

Local to every suburb we list below. Call 0466 844 750 for a free quote.

Leather sofa cleaning

Cleaned with a leather safe product and conditioned, never soaked.

Lounge cleaning Melbourne

The full three piece suite cleaned in one visit for $265.

Straight answers

What couch cleaning can and cannot fix

Most couches come up well. Some marks have changed the fabric and we will tell you before we start.

Usually comes out

  • Body oil on arm rests and head rests
  • Food, drink and most fresh spills
  • General grime and dullness
  • Most pet hair and odours

Often permanent

  • Sun fade and colour loss
  • Ink and dye transfer from clothing that has set
  • Fabric that is worn or pilled
  • Water marks on fabrics never meant to get wet
Areas we cover

Suburbs we cover for couch cleaning

We clean right across greater Melbourne. Here are some of the suburbs we cover. Not listed? Call and ask.

North

CoburgBrunswickPrestonReservoirEppingCraigieburn

East

Box HillDoncasterRingwoodGlen WaverleyCroydonLilydale

South East

DandenongClaytonNarre WarrenCranbournePakenhamBerwick

West

WerribeePoint CookHoppers CrossingSunshineFootscrayMelton

Bayside and Peninsula

St KildaBrightonCheltenhamFrankstonMorningtonRosebud
Questions

Couch cleaning Melbourne FAQ

How long does a couch take to dry?
Usually a few hours, depending on the fabric, airflow and the weather. Leather is ready to use straight away.
Can you clean a microfibre couch?
Yes. Microfibre cleans well when it is done right, and we finish it so the pile stays soft.
Do you clean leather couches?
Yes. Leather is cleaned with a leather safe product and conditioned, never soaked.
Can you get urine out of a couch?
Fresh accidents usually respond well. Urine that has soaked into the padding is harder and we tell you what to expect after a look.
How much does couch cleaning cost?
A three seater is $105, a two seater $89 and a full lounge suite $265. Fabric seats are $35 to $45 each and the minimum charge for any visit is $89. Call 0466 844 750 or send the form for a free quote.
Can you clean my carpets at the same visit?
Yes. Many customers book carpets and couches together.

Ready for a fresh couch?

Call Everfresh Cleaning for a free couch cleaning quote, or send the form and we call you back.

Free Quote
Scroll to Top